🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka · T20I  2.05 ⚽ Man City vs Liverpool  1.95 🎉 D***h (Rajshahi) won  ৳1,05,000 🏸 BWF World Finals · SF  2.60 🏏 IPL — GT vs RR  1.82 🎯 N***a (Khulna) Jackpot  ৳7,30,000 ⚽ UCL QF — Real vs City  2.25 🏀 NBA Playoffs  1.68 🎉 T***r (Mymensingh) has won  ৳88,000 🏏 T20 WC — BAN vs PAK  2.30 🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka · T20I  2.05 ⚽ Man City vs Liverpool  1.95 🎉 D***h (Rajshahi) won  ৳1,05,000 🏸 BWF World Finals · SF  2.60 🏏 IPL — GT vs RR  1.82 🎯 N***a (Khulna) Jackpot  ৳7,30,000 ⚽ UCL QF — Real vs City  2.25 🏀 NBA Playoffs  1.68 🎉 T***r (Mymensingh) has won  ৳88,000 🏏 T20 WC — BAN vs PAK  2.30
Today's Live Events

Jillihot Sports Events — Bet on Big Matches at the Best Odds, Right from Bangladesh

Jillihot gives you a complete lineup of today's live events alongside every major upcoming tournament. Build your bet slip, compare odds, and confirm your bets in seconds.

jillihot

0
Total Events Today
0
Live Matches Now
0
Upcoming Events (7 Days)
0
Multiple Sports

Today's Featured Events

This match is getting the most bets right now — join in before it's too late

Big Match Bonus — Extra 20% Cashback

Bet on today's Featured Matches and earn a special cashback. See the Rewards page for details.

Early Bet — Boosted Odds

Place your bet at least 6 hours before kick-off to unlock an odds boost on selected events.

Live Events Now

🏏 cricket LIVE · 14th Over
IPL — RCB
VS
CSK
RCB2.10
CSK1.78
⚽ Football LIVE · 55'
Real Madrid
VS
Man City
Real2.20
Draw3.30
City2.80
🏸 Badminton LIVE · 3rd Set
Viktor Axelsen
VS
Loh Kean Yew
Axelsen1.45
Loh2.75

Jillihot Sports Events — What Makes It Different?

Anyone who has felt it knows just how electric the atmosphere gets in Bangladesh when a big sporting event rolls around. During the Cricket World Cup, from tea stalls in Dhaka to village markets across the country, there is one conversation — who wins today? Jillihot taps right into that moment, giving you the chance to not just watch the game but actually put your own analysis to the test.

Jillihot's Sports Events page is designed so that the moment you land on it, you can see which matches are on today, what time they kick off, and where the best odds are. Filter to view only cricket events, or browse all sports at once. The whole experience works just as smoothly on mobile.

Betting before a match starts often means better odds — and Jillihot's early betting option takes full advantage of that. You can even place a bet on the overall tournament winner on the very first day of competition. These long-term bets carry naturally higher odds, which means the potential returns can be significantly greater.

One feature that stands out on Jillihot is the event calendar. It displays every scheduled match for the next seven days, fifteen days, or a full month in a clean, easy-to-read layout — so you always know what's coming and when. This is especially useful for bettors who like to research teams and think things through before making a call.

One more thing worth mentioning — Jillihot regularly runs special event bonuses. When a major match or tournament comes around, betting on selected games can earn you extra cashback or boosted odds. To make sure you never miss these offers, keeping notifications turned on in the mobile app is your best bet.

All in all, Jillihot's Sports Events section is the place where sports fans across Bangladesh can put their knowledge and passion to good use. It's not just somewhere to place bets — it's a way to connect with sports on a deeper level.

Coming Soon

🏏 cricket Tonight at 8:00 PM
Bangladesh
VS
India
BAN2.35
IND1.60
⚽ Football Tomorrow
Arsenal
VS
Tottenham
ARS2.00
Draw3.40
TOT3.60
🀄 Basketball In 2 Days
Lakers
VS
Celtics
LAL2.55
BOS1.52
🎮 E-Sports In 3 Days
Team Spirit
VS
Tundra
Spirit1.78
Tundra2.05
jillihot

Full Event Schedule for Today

Filter and Bet on Your Favourite Matches Now

Match Sports Time Team 1 Draw Team 2 Status
Bangladesh vs India cricket 8:00 PM 2.35 — 1.60 Upcoming
IPL — RCB vs CSK cricket In Progress 2.10 — 1.78 LIVE
Real Madrid vs Man City Football In Progress 2.20 3.30 2.80 LIVE
Arsenal vs Tottenham Football Tomorrow 2.00 3.40 3.60 Upcoming
Viktor Axelsen vs Loh K.Y. Badminton In Progress 1.45 — 2.75 LIVE
Lakers vs Celtics Basketball In 2 Days 2.55 — 1.52 Upcoming
Djokovic vs Alcaraz Tennis 7:30 PM 2.15 — 1.68 Upcoming
BAN vs PAK — T20 WC cricket In 3 Days 2.30 — 1.65 Upcoming
Match Sports Update Team 1 Draw Team 2
IPL — RCB vs CSK cricket 14th Over 2.10 — 1.78 LIVE
Real Madrid vs Man City Football 55 Minutes 2.20 3.30 2.80 LIVE
Viktor Axelsen vs Loh K.Y. Badminton 3rd Set 1.45 — 2.75 LIVE
Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors Kabaddi 2nd Half 1.85 — 1.95 LIVE
Match Format Time Team 1 Team 2 Status
Bangladesh vs India T20I Final 8:00 PM 2.35 1.60 Upcoming
IPL — RCB vs CSK T20 In Progress 2.10 1.78 LIVE
BAN vs PAK — T20 WC T20I In 3 Days 2.30 1.65 Upcoming
England vs Australia Test In 5 Days 2.70 2.45 Upcoming
SA20 — Sunrisers vs Paarl Royals T20 Tomorrow 1.95 1.88 Upcoming
Match League/Cup Time Home Draw Away Status
Real Madrid vs Man City UCL QF In Progress 2.20 3.30 2.80 LIVE
Arsenal vs Tottenham Premier League Tomorrow 2.00 3.40 3.60 Upcoming
Bayern vs Leverkusen Bundesliga In 2 Days 1.75 3.80 4.20 Upcoming
Inter Milan vs AC Milan Serie A In 3 Days 2.10 3.20 3.30 Upcoming
Match Sports Time Side 1 Side 2 Status
Viktor Axelsen vs Loh K.Y. Badminton In Progress 1.45 2.75 LIVE
Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors Kabaddi In Progress 1.85 1.95 LIVE
Djokovic vs Alcaraz Tennis 7:30 PM 2.15 1.68 Upcoming
Lakers vs Celtics Basketball In 2 Days 2.55 1.52 Upcoming
Team Spirit vs Tundra E-Sports In 3 Days 1.78 2.05 Upcoming

Strategies to Maximise Earnings in Event Betting

Sports betting isn't purely about luck. The players consistently getting good returns on Jillihot all have one thing in common — they do their homework before placing a bet. Checking a team's recent form, pitch or field conditions, and player injury reports can make your decisions a lot sharper.

Accumulator betting is a popular strategy. When you combine multiple matches into a single bet, the odds multiply — meaning a winning slip pays out far more. Just make sure to pick your selections carefully.

Jillihot offers a Cash Out option that lets you lock in a partial profit before the match ends. It's a smart way to manage your risk — especially when the match momentum is shifting.

jillihot

Everything You Need to Know About Event Betting

Betting on Sports Events at Jillihot — Benefits & Rules

Event Calendar

View all scheduled matches for the next 30 days in advance and place your bets with a clear plan.

Early Betting Bonus

Place your bet well before kick-off for a chance to get boosted odds on selected events.

Cash Out

Cash out part or all of your winnings early based on how the match is unfolding.

Match Statistics

Find head-to-head records, form guides, and detailed stats for every event.

Multi-Event Bet

Combine multiple matches into one bet — accumulator bets can deliver much bigger returns.

Event Alerts

Get push notifications before your favourite events kick off and place your bets right on time.

All Info in Bangla

Event descriptions, odds explained — all in Bengali. No language barriers.

Responsible Betting

Every bet is SSL secured. Your data and transactions are completely safe.

jillihot

Special Event Bonus for Eid & Festivals

During special times of the year — Eid, Pohela Boishakh, Victory Day — Jillihot offers exclusive bonuses on Sports Events. Place bets on selected matches during these periods to unlock extra rewards and boosted odds.

During festive seasons, head over to Jillihot's voucher section to find special codes that unlock extra perks on event betting. Regular members are always the first to get access to these offers.


FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Event Betting

Yes, KYC verification is mandatory at Jillihot when withdrawing above a certain amount. This is in place to keep your account secure. Verification can typically be completed by submitting a photo of your National ID (NID) or passport along with a selfie. In some cases, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement may also be required. The verification process is usually completed within 24 to 48 hours. Once your KYC is approved, you won't need to resubmit your documents again.

No, absolutely not. Jillihot does not allow anyone under 18 to create an account or place bets. Date of birth is verified during registration, and age is confirmed again through the KYC process. If someone provides false information and is identified later, their account will be permanently closed and the full balance forfeited. Protecting minors in Bangladesh is our highest priority — and we make no exceptions on this.

Don't Miss Today's Matches

Register at Jillihot and bet on today's top sports events at the best odds. A special welcome bonus awaits on your first deposit.

বাংলা